Lacombe Composite High School student Brianna Ericson received a grant for A Better World for her volunteer work and leadership in the community in 2021. (Photo courtesy of A Better World)

Awards and scholarships at Lacombe Composite High School

Alexander Rutherford Scholarships: Graduates of 2021

Nobiel Arsenal, Isabelle Bourque, Mackenzie Caddy, Eden Cade, Mackenzie Campbell, Hailey Deering, Levi Derowin, Quinn Eberts, Brianna Ericson, Lance Feniquito, Sara Froehler, Francis Garcia,Ameerah Giesbrecht, Reid Grant, Ethan Harvey-Killen, Gavin Henkel, Jordan Hildreth, Rose-Marie Hulleman, Morgan Hutchison, Katelyn Jeglum, Hailey Kachnic,Jinin Kang, Lacy Lytle, Scotia Mackenzie, Grace Miller, Madeleine Mueller, Brianna Pelechytik, Kylie Perry,Mia Pierson, Payton Pluister, Jazztyn Rosano, Ainge Roy, Ireland Ryan-Bavis, Faith Salsbury, Taylor Sarty, Taylor Shaw, Gabriel Sonnenberg, Chase Stewart, Jenica Swartz, Jalissa Thacker, Carson Webb, Bailey Welsh

ATA Award for Further Education – Brianna Ericson

Auxiliary to the Lacombe Hospital & Care Centre Scholarship – Hailey Deering

Bentley Seed Cleaning Plant Scholarship – Lukas Ijzerman

Bower Dental Centre Scholarship – Mackenzie Caddy

Calumet Synergy Association Scholarship – Brianna Ericson

CANDO Spirit High School Scholarship – Nobiel Arsenal

Central Alberta Co-op Bursary – Caleb Lockhart

Grade 12 Principal’s List

Jade Benoit, Izzy Bourque, Mackenzie Caddy, Mackenzie Campbell, Rylan Conrad, Eric Core, Brianna Ericson, Jinin Kang, Taryn Miller, Brianna Pelechytik, Payton Pluister, Amber Reeves, Ainge Roy, Ireland Ryan-Bavis, Taylor Sarty, Jenica Swartz, Annika Yee

Grade 12 Gold

Jaxon Beier, Hannah Bisbing, Brody Breitkreuz, Emily Clarke, Tayte Coffey, Jakob Cucheran, Mason Davies, Hailey Deering, Levi Derowin, Brynn Dumont, Quinn Eberts, Lance Feniquito, Linda Fisher, Alex Fortin, Francis Garcia, Taylor Gateman, Ameerah Giesbrecht, Alanna Goetz, Ellah Guerrero, Sara Gunderson, Faye Heindel, Jordan Hildreth, Morgan Hutchison, Liam Jeanneault, Katelyn Jeglum, Sneha Jigo, Alena Jones, Jacob Konnik, Erika Litwin, Caleb Lockhart, Emily Lomenda, Nicole Maloney, Corbin Manz, Heaven Morin, Madeleine Mueller Abigail Nasby Brie Oatway Liz Parent Kelli Perez Elizabeth Post Shelby Purves Ariel Rogers Taylor Shaw, Kayl Spiller, Trey Tonneson, Myles Unger, Taylor Waldo, Eric Warner, Carson Webb, Kara Wildeboer, Hailey Wurz, Madia Wyse

Grade 11 Principal’s List

Brian Bargholz, Janna Bruggencate, Caleb Clark, Jenne Fernandez, Olivia Graves, Elizabeth Guarino, Jayda Keim, Macey McPherson, Sarah Pollock, Keira Rawlinson, Brynn Rawlinson, Tyler Shoemaker, Levi Sulzle, Jaeden Swartz, Reegan ZoBell

Grade 11 Gold

Iana Aguila, Janelle Andrews, Nicolas Andz, Braden Ask, Lucas Baird, Benjamin Bennett,Ruby Campbell, Reegan Cox, Asia Deacon, Drew Dixon, Chloe Dobson, Bethanie Dueck, Harrison Hibbs, Gabe Hiebert, Jessica Howell, Vanessa Ince, Hayla Jordens, Tanner Klinger, Gillian Lamb, Catherine Law, Cassie Lewin, Claire Lindsay, Rebecca Lomenda ,Wesley Mackey, Brendan MacRae, Hannah Macumber, Peighton Melton, Joel Nielsen, Santera Ogles, Connor Pandeiroot, Fhrancis Peralta,Taylor Perez, Brooke Pfisterer, Anna Price, Charles Qubing, Eric Ramsay, Blaire Regier, Mason Sarrasin, Riley Sarrasin, Riley Schlahs, Hailey Selesky, Jaxxon Shandro, Michael Sharp, Courtney Shippelt, Kayla Simpson, Thomas Simpson, Olivia Skjaveland,Abby Small,Riley Stone, Devon Sullivan, Skylar Sutton, Mackenzie Syvertsen, Gianna Thai, Nicholas Tiemstra, Kayllie Toepfer, Gage Vercruysse, Constadina Vlahos, Piper Walls, Abby Warner, Maya Weidner,Jessica Wiebe, McKinley Wilkie, Abby Wilmot, Rieley Winslow, Faith Woltjer, Sarah Wyndham ,Sam Yates, Cadence Zukowski

Grade 10 Principal’s List

Alex Bailey

Darin Boehme, Cameron Campbell, Kate Cayanan, Mia Cunningham, Maria Elchico, Hana Gobin, Angela Gutierrez, Pierce Hampton, Leah-Mae Hennig, Linden Karras, Mariika Meadus, Chloe Ramsay, Mahalia Rempel, Tressa Smith, Owen Unger, Jamie-Marie Watamaniuk, Maya Widen, Harley Workman, Ryder Wyatt, Sophie Yee

Grade 10 Gold

Nicole Abella, Macy Ahlquist, Eve Andrews, Nicolas Andz, Hailey Ash, Morgan Bajema, Lexie Bollinger, Rylon Boyko, Brady Bruns, Shaeden Burt, Myles Butcher, Ethan Caryn, Makena Colenutt, Braeden Deering, Benjamin Derowin, Matthew Derowin, Brooklynn Dwyer, Jamin Fulton, Emma Gordon, Hannah Graf, Tymen Green, Graham Grubb, Harish Guggilapu, Alyssa Jackson, Autumn Jeglum, Caleb Johnson, Samantha Jones, Kira Kirkpatrick, Dylan Kristensen, Lucas Legacy, Dirk Liang, GiGi Lunn, Jackson MacKenzie, Obregon Manriquez, Breanna McConnell, Morgan McConnell, Breck Miller, Rose Miller, Adam Mousseau, Jayna Muise, Mikey Nickerson, Emma O’Brien, Hayden Overacker, Mahika Pant, Ty Peakman, Benjamin Podolas, Zoey Primmer, Xander Quast, Louise Ramos,Tim Randall, Jac Roberts, Maddox Roeder, Keziah Rogers, Sullivan Roy, Ethan Russell, Hope Sahlin, Jacob Simard, Rylan Snopek, Ira Sonido, Brett Stuart, Rhianne Styles, Katum Thiessen, Max Turney, Alyssa Vaandrager, Stella Van Niekerk, Grace Wagner, Adam Wagner, Derek Wagner, Colton Walter, Kayla Walter, Taiya Watts, Abbygale Weston-Poole, Cassy Williams, Hannah Williamson, Emmerson Winslow,